ADRIAN LAWSON


Privacy


Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is very important to us.  This Privacy Policy explains why we collect personal information and how we collect, use, disclose, store and protect your personal information. It also explains how you can access, correct, update or delete any personal information provided to us, or make a complaint if you have any concerns.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles ("APPs") which regulate how we collect, use, disclose, store and protect your personal information.

If you enter your information into our website it will be stored on our system.  Primarily this is to assist us with giving good service and being able to get in touch with you if there is a change to your order.  We also collect information to ensure relevance when it comes to your receipt of promotions, service and product information.

It is for our purposes only (we do not share or sell your information).  At any time you can request what information we may have stored about you.

In special circumstances (for legal purposes) we may have to share your details in the event of necessity to comply with law, to enforce or apply terms and conditions, to protect property, rights, or security of Adrian Lawson, our customers, or others.

When you visit our website, place a one-off order, contact us, or participate in a promotion, we may collect your personal information.  This includes your name, phone number, email and postal addresses, in any combination or entirety.  We also receive the date and time you visit our site, the internet browser and operating system you are using, the name and host from which you access the internet, and the IP (internet protocol) address of the computer you are using.  We only use this information to improve the user experience on our e-store and for statistical purposes.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or if you have a complaint, please contact us with your concerns and we will endeavour to respond to your request within 30 days.  You can also request free of charge a full PDF version of our Privacy Policy.

contact us via:

Email:   info@adrianlawson.com.au